Exhibitor Guide

Check out who will be exhibiting at the expo! We have hundreds of exhibiting service and product providers for you to visit on the day.

Accommodation / Housing

All Rise Supports
Booth No: 87
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 28
Centre Disability Support
Booth No: SB15
Claro
Booth No: 20
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Endeavour Foundation
Booth No: 81
Ezy Care
Booth No: 68
Fivestar Community Care
Booth No: SB02
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 33
Home Caring
Booth No: 03
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
Lagunas Respite and Support
Booth No: 46
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
LJ Hooker Nerang – Doogan Real Estate
Booth No: 07
McArthur Community Care
Booth No: 92
MMT Care
Booth No: 57
Momentum Collective
Booth No: 66 & 67
Multicap
Booth No: 09
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Northcott
Booth No: 14
Quilly
Booth No: S5
Real Community Services
Booth No: 94
Silkwood Homes
Booth No: S1
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Trin Quality Care
Booth No: S4
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Astris-PME
Booth No: 49
BindiMaps
Booth No:
Disability Support Guide
Booth No: 23
HECSA
Booth No: 15
Independence Australia
Booth No: 80
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 70 & 71
Joya Medical Supplies
Booth No: P1
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
National Relay Service
Booth No: 38
Night n Day Group
Booth No: 83
PainPod
Booth No: 73
Ram Healthcare
Booth No: SB07
Steps Therapy Dogs
Booth No: SB01
Superior Healthcare
Booth No: 86
The Bidet Shop | InteliCorp
Booth No: 29
Unique StarShine
Booth No: SB05
Ability Consultants
Booth No: 10
Aruma Disability Services
Booth No: 51
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 64
Better Rehab
Booth No: 26
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 28
Body Smart Health
Booth No: 48
ClearSky Allied Health
Booth No: 36
Coastlife Care Solutions
Booth No: SB10
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 60
Fabic Behaviour Specialists
Booth No: 47
Gen Physio
Booth No: 17
Guide Dogs
Booth No: 05
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
Making Moves Physiotherapy
Booth No: SB08
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
McArthur Community Care
Booth No: 92
MMT Care
Booth No: 57
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
National 360 – Allied Health
Booth No: 24
Northcott
Booth No: 14
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
Pacific Health & Wellbeing
Booth No: 93
Real Community Services
Booth No: 94
Steps Therapy Dogs
Booth No: SB01
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Brain Train Co
Booth No: 19
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Total Rehab Solutions
Booth No: 32
Upside Kids Physio & Health
Booth No: SB03
Are-Able
Booth No: 97
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
ETC – Employment and Training
Booth No: S8
GenNow
Booth No: 37
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
PCCS
Booth No: G2
Tursa Employment & Training
Booth No: 13
AimBig Employment
Booth No: 59
APM Employment Services
Booth No: 85
Are-Able
Booth No: 97
Aruma Disability Services
Booth No: 51
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 64
Busy Ability
Booth No: 34
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Endeavour Foundation
Booth No: 81
ETC – Employment and Training
Booth No: S8
Help Enterprises
Booth No: 30
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
Multicap
Booth No: 09
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Nexus Human Services
Booth No: 58
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Tursa Employment & Training
Booth No: 13
AFCA and TIO
Booth No: 16
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
AFCA and TIO
Booth No: 16
FIRST Service inc
Booth No: S2
NDIS
Booth No: 136 & 137
Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman
Booth No: 79
Office of The Public Guardian
Booth No: 18
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 64
Blue Marble Health Services
Booth No: 89
Claro
Booth No: 20
Coastlife Care Solutions
Booth No: SB10
Ezy Care
Booth No: 68
Fit Your Ability
Booth No: 95
Fragile X Australia
Booth No: C02
Gourmet Meals
Booth No: 98
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 01
Joya Medical Supplies
Booth No: P1
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
My CP Guide
Booth No: 06
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 1
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
Real Community Services
Booth No: 94
Sunbird Home Care
Booth No: 75
Superior Healthcare
Booth No: 86
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Total Rehab Solutions
Booth No: 32
Trin Quality Care
Booth No: S4
All Care QLD
Booth No: G3
All Rise Supports
Booth No: 87
ALL Support Plus
Booth No: 82
Australian Health Professionals (AHP)
Booth No: 64
Centre Disability Support
Booth No: SB15
Cherubs In The Home
Booth No: 54
Claro
Booth No: 20
Coastlife Care Solutions
Booth No: SB10
Embrace Care
Booth No: SB17
Ezy Care
Booth No: 68
Fivestar Community Care
Booth No: SB02
Gourmet Meals
Booth No: 98
Help Enterprises
Booth No: 30
Home Caring
Booth No: 03
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
KD Community
Booth No: 96
Le Bon Care
Booth No: SB13
Living Communities
Booth No: 39
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
McArthur Community Care
Booth No: 92
Momentum Collective
Booth No: 66 & 67
Multicap
Booth No: 09
My Choice and Care Services
Booth No: 02
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 1
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No: 31
Ram Healthcare
Booth No: SB07
Real Community Services
Booth No: 94
Spic N Span Gold Coast
Booth No: 22
Sunbird Home Care
Booth No: 75
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Together Disability Services
Booth No: 91
Total Rehab Solutions
Booth No: 32
Trin Quality Care
Booth No: S4
Veritas Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Whiddon
Booth No: G4
Whoever You Are
Booth No: SB14
Your Helpers Home Services
Booth No: 84
All Care QLD
Booth No: G3
Blue Marble Health Services
Booth No: 89
Brave Minds Social Services
Booth No: 64
Coastlife Care Solutions
Booth No: SB10
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Fabic Behaviour Specialists
Booth No: 47
GenNow
Booth No: 37
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
MLA Psychology
Booth No: 53
Momentum Collective
Booth No: 66 & 67
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
PCCS
Booth No: G2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Together Disability Services
Booth No: 91
Veritas Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 28
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Freedom Motors
Booth No: V2
My Choice and Care Services
Booth No: 02
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Silkwood Homes
Booth No: S1
VIP Access
Booth No: 41
AIIM Choices
Booth No: 61 & 72
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 40
Blue Wing Care Professionals
Booth No: 28
Brothers Support Network
Booth No: 44
Centre Disability Support
Booth No: SB15
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Ezy Care
Booth No: 68
First2Care Plan Management
Booth No: 80
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 33
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 01
Help Enterprises
Booth No: 30
IDEAL Plan Management
Booth No: 63
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
McArthur Community Care
Booth No: 92
My Plan Assist Plan Management
Booth No: SB09
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 04
NDSP Plan Managers
Booth No: 45
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
PCCS
Booth No: G2
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Whiddon
Booth No: G4
Your Plan Manager
Booth No: 62
Johnny H
Booth No: 77 & 90
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
Multicap
Booth No: 09
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Northcott
Booth No: 14
PCCS
Booth No: G2
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No: 31
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
Together Disability Services
Booth No: 91
All Care QLD
Booth No: G3
Claro
Booth No: 20
ClubMates Travel
Booth No: 42
Endeavour Foundation
Booth No: 81
Fit Your Ability
Booth No: 95
Fivestar Community Care
Booth No: SB02
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 33
Help Enterprises
Booth No: 30
Johnny H
Booth No: 77 & 90
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
Lagunas Respite and Support
Booth No: 46
Le Bon Care
Booth No: SB13
Leisure Options Holidays
Booth No: 21
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB12
MMT Care
Booth No: 57
Momentum Collective
Booth No: 66 & 67
My Choice and Care Services
Booth No: 02
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Quilly
Booth No: S5
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No: 31
Spic N Span Gold Coast
Booth No: 22
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 55 & 56
The Social Platform
Booth No: C01
Theraphy & Dance Association Inc
Booth No: C3
Together Disability Services
Booth No: 91
Tribes Adventure Group
Booth No: V1
Trin Quality Care
Booth No: S4
Underwater Adventures Australia
Booth No: SB04
Whiddon
Booth No: G4
Whoever You Are
Booth No: SB14
All Care QLD
Booth No: G3
All Rise Supports
Booth No: 87
ALL Support Plus
Booth No: 82
Aruma Disability Services
Booth No: 51
Blue Marble Health Services
Booth No: 89
Brave Minds Social Services
Booth No: 64
Centre Disability Support
Booth No: SB15
Cherubs In The Home
Booth No: 54
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Embrace Care
Booth No: SB17
Endeavour Foundation
Booth No: 81
Ezy Care
Booth No: 68
Fivestar Community Care
Booth No: SB02
Gourmet Meals
Booth No: 98
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 33
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 01
Home Caring
Booth No: 03
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
KD Community
Booth No: 96
Lagunas Respite and Support
Booth No: 46
Le Bon Care
Booth No: SB13
Lifestyle Solutions
Booth No: 69
Living Communities
Booth No: 39
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
McArthur Community Care
Booth No: 92
Meals on Wheels
Booth No: 50
MMT Care
Booth No: 57
Momentum Collective
Booth No: 66 & 67
Multicap
Booth No: 09
My Choice and Care Services
Booth No: 02
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
PCCS
Booth No: G2
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No: 31
Spic N Span Gold Coast
Booth No: 22
Sunbird Home Care
Booth No: 75
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
Trin Quality Care
Booth No: S4
Veritas Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Whiddon
Booth No: G4
Whoever You Are
Booth No: SB14
Disability Support Guide
Booth No: 23
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB12
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
National Relay Service
Booth No: 38
Unique StarShine
Booth No: SB05
Claro
Booth No: 20
Cross River Rail
Booth No: 25
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: 88
Fivestar Community Care
Booth No: SB02
Freedom Motors
Booth No: V2
KARE Support Services
Booth No: P3
Lagunas Respite and Support
Booth No: 46
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 65
My Solas
Booth No: SB11
Ozcare
Booth No: 35
Spic N Span Gold Coast
Booth No: 22
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: 74
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P2
Together Disability Services
Booth No: 91
AEIOU Foundation
Booth No: 11
Behaviour Support Data Analysis Program
Booth No:
Centacare
Booth No:
East Coast Support Solutions
Booth No:
Volunteering Gold Coast
Booth No: 27
WDEN
Booth No: C4

Expo Guide

The Venue & Accessibility

Coomera Indoor Sports Centre

Coming in 2024

Floor Plan

* subject to change

GCDE Floor Plan 2024

Getting There

Coming in 2024

Stage Schedule

Please note – times and performers are still being confirmed, and are subject to change.

Friday 7 June

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 10mins All Ability Dance and Workshop InsideOutside Dance
10:30am 20mins Social Inclusion through Sports Gold Coast Titans
11:00am 15mins Opening Ceremony
– Acknowledgement of Country
– Words of Welcome
– Official Opening from Ambassador
ImpactInstitute CEO Mark Jones

Ambassador Lorin Nicolson

11:15am 45mins Ambassador Keynote Lorin Nicolson
12:00pm 20mins Building a Better Future through Disability Entrepreneurship Anja Christofferson
12:30pm 20mins My Personal Journey Kathrine Peerebom
1:00pm 20mins Recent Changes to NDIS Participant Journey NDIS
1:30pm 20mins From Diagnosis to Leader of the Year Justine Martin
2:00pm 30mins

Saturday 8 June

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 20mins Our Differences are the Most Beautiful Choreography Therapy & Dance Association
10:30am 20mins How Digital Wayfinding Can Unlock Your Inclusion Strategy Lucy Serret
11:00am 20mins The Evolution of a Support Worker Andy Maric & Max Gow
11:30am 20mins From Patient to Nurse
— How my lived experience has made me a better health professional
Mikayla Greenway
12:00pm 20mins Impact on Disability Employment Services Reform Maurizio Piazza & Jason Scriven
12:30pm 20mins Discussing the Importance of Cares Taking Time for Self Care Lee Jensen
1:00pm 20mins Recent Changes to NDIS Participant Journey NDIS
1:30pm 20mins Resilience Redesigned – Overcoming Trauma After 15 Years Jennifer Sajorda Robertson
2:00pm 20mins  Living with a Disability Kingstones Music

Safety at the Expo

COVID safe plan and practices are in place for the event with the COVID-19 situation being monitored continuouosly and risk management responses and COVID safe plans adjusted accordingly.

If you have symptoms conducive with COVID-19 (e.g. fever, cough, shortness of breath, sore throat or headache), you must not enter the Expo.

Strict Conditions of Entry are in place for the expo. To view please click below.